FBA ACADEMIC STAFF OFFICE HOURS (2018/2019 2nd Semester)

Chair ProfessorsMondaysTuesdaysWednesdaysThursdaysFridays
Jean Jinghan CHENBy appointment
Jacky Yuk-Chow SOBy appointment
Distinguished ProfessorsMondaysTuesdaysWednesdaysThursdaysFridays
Jerome YENBy appointment
ProfessorsMondaysTuesdaysWednesdaysThursdaysFridays
Rose Neng LAI
Desmond Chee Shiong LAM11:00-12:0011:00-12:00
Rico Long Wai LAMBy appointment
Zhaotong LIAN16:00-18:0016:00-18:00
Raymond Chi Ho LOI11:00-12:0011:00-12:00
Jet Lianjie SHU
Associate ProfessorsMondaysTuesdaysWednesdaysThursdaysFridays
Mary Lai Ping CHAI14:30-15:3014:30-15:30
Anita Ka Wai CHAN
Joanne Sow Hup CHAN14:30-15:4514:30-15:45
Linda Xiaoyun CHEN11:15-12:1511:15-12:15
Clement Siu Fung CHOW
Cheris Wing Chi CHOW
Davis Ka Chio FONG11:30-13:0011:30-13:00
Maggie Xiaoqing FU17:15-18:1517:15-18:15
Xinhua GU
Jacky Fok Loi HONG15:00-16:0015:00-16:00
Siew Huat KONG10:00-11:1510:00-11:15
Jennifer Yuen Man LAI
Keith Siu Kwan LAM
Patrick Chang Boon LEE16:15-17:1516:15-17:15
Adrian Cheuk Hung LEI
Guoqiang LI
Christine Mei Lai LIM16:00-17:0016:00-17:00
Lucy Xiaowan LIN
Minghua LIU10:45-11:4510:45-11:45
Matthew Ting Chi LIU
Rose Xiaoming LIU11:00-12:0011:00-12:00
Glenn James MCCARTNEY15:00-16:0017:00-18:00
Carlos NORONHA18:00-19:00
Chanthika PORNPITAKPAN17:00-19:00
Zhuo QIAOBy appointment
Susan Jinjuan REN15:00-16:0015:00-16:00
Ricardo Chi Sen SIU09:30-10:4509:30-10:45
Amy Siu Ian SO16:00-17:0017:00-18:00
Charlie Byung Cherl SOHN16:00-17:0016:00-17:00
Lewis Hon Keung TAM
Priscilla Pui Sun TAM
Anna Pou Iu VONG
Warren Jie WU
Jia YUAN
Iris Lin YUAN15:00-16:0015:00-16:00
Desmond Chun Yip YUEN10:00-12:0010:00-12:0010:00-12:0010:00-12:0010:00-12:00
Hao ZHANG13:00-14:0013:00-14:00
Brenda Yang ZHANGBy appointment
Assistant ProfessorsMondaysTuesdaysWednesdaysThursdaysFridays
Brenda Wing Han CHAN11:30-14:3011:30-14:30
Monica Can CHEN14:30-15:3014:30-15:30
Robin Chi Hang CHARK15:45-16:4515:45-16:45
Toro Tao CHEN11:30-12:3011:30-12:30
Jacey Ja Young CHOE17:00-18:0017:00-18:00
Yeongbae CHOE15:00-16:0015:00-16:00
Patrick Kuok Kun CHUBy appointment
Teresa CHU13:00-14:0013:00-14:00
Javier Calero CUERVO14:30-16:0014:30-16:00
Lawrence Hoc Nang FONG10:30-12:0010:30-12:00
Grace Qi FU15:00-16:0015:00-16:00
Isabel Siu Fong FU
Grace Ying HO10:20-11:2010:20-11:20
Charlie Chulhee JUN
Stanley Iat Meng KO
Hung Wan KOT10:00-11:0009:00-10:00
Philip Kin Fun LAW16:30-18:00
Jimmy Chi Ming LEE16:00-17:2016:00-17:20
Henry Chun Kwok LEI10:30-12:0010:30-12:00
Morris Ming LIU10:15-11:1510:15-11:15
Iris Sheung Ting LO13:30-14:3013:30-14:30
Lancy Vai Iun MAC14:30-16:0014:30-16:00
Tony Zhenjiang QIN10:30-11:3010:30-11:30
Tony Kin Meng SAM10:00-11:0010:00-11:00
Simon Man Shing SO13:15 ‒ 14:1513:15 ‒ 14:15
Joseph Adea SY-CHANGCO11:00-12:00 &
14:30-16:00
Anthony Heng TANG16:00-17:3016:00-17:30
Candy Mei Fung TANG09:00-10:0018:00-19:00
Zenon Arthur Siloran UDANI
Peng Chun VONG11:30-12:3015:00-16:00
Hang Fai YEUNG10:15-11:1514:00-15:00
Lida Lingling ZHANG14:30-15:3014:30-15:30
Steven Xu ZHANG15:00-16:0015:00-16:00
Senior InstructorsMondaysTuesdaysWednesdaysThursdaysFridays
Derek Weng Hang CHAN15:00-16:0015:00-16:00
Peter Man Wai CHUI
Gordon James KERR13:00-14:0017:30-18:30
Winnie Un Fong KUAN13:15-14:1513:15-14:15
Kim Oi Mei KUOK15:50-16:5015:50-16:50
Jonty Man Kin LAM10:20-11:2010:20-11:20
Rebecca Wun Lei LAO13:00-14:0013:00-14:00
Carry Ka Yee MAK15:00-16:0015:00-16:00
Yuko MATSUMOTO-MOODY13:00-14:0013:00-14:00
Philip Sau Tak PUN10:30-11:3014:30-15:30
Stella Ieng SAM14:30-15:3014:30-15:30
Vanessa Sio Tan SI TOU
Theresa Van Kam TCHIANG14:30-15:3016:00-17:00
Simon Iok Kuan WU11:30-12:3011:30-12:30
Trevor Yau Lun YEUNG14:30-15:3014:30-15:30
Lecturer (UM Macao Fellow)MondaysTuesdaysWednesdaysThursdaysFridays
Leona Shao Zhi LIBy appointment
Part-time Academic StaffMondaysTuesdaysWednesdaysThursdaysFridays
Shigemi FURUTA
Jorge Alexandre Fernandes GODINHO10:30-11:3010:30-11:30
Muruga Perumal RAMASWAMY14:30-15:3014:30-15:30
Alexandr SVETLICINII10:30-11:3010:30-11:30
Guonan MA14:00-15:00
Lawrence Siu Ting TAI
Bolivia Siu Wan CHEUNG
Davie Kin Lun LAM
Stella Tan Cheng LOK12:00-13:0012:00-13:00
Stephen Li DU15:00-17:0015:00-17:00
Yut Ching KAN14:30-15:3014:30-15:30